www.TubaPeter.com
Privacy + Refunds


Home +
What's New

Free Sheet Music

Scales + Exercises

Buy Sheet Music

CD + Recordings

Videos

Recommended Music

Privacy / Refunds

Contact / About

Amazon Store

Links

Site Map

Bay Area
Tubadours

Refinery
Coast

Dr. Nug
Trio

Get Adobe PDF Reader for free


TubaPeter YouTube Channel

RSS RSS feed for TubaPeter.com

Stumble it

Tuba Peter on FaceBook

Tuba Peter on Twitter


Refunds

TubaPeter.com does not offer refunds for downloaded PDF purchases. Please look carefully at music samples before making a purchase. If you feel that there has been a mistake with your purchase, contact TubaPeter at G mail dot com.

We Value Your Privacy

We value your privacy and understand that you are concerned about privacy. We consider the information you choose to share with us personal and confidential. Any information you provide us is held with the utmost care, and is not used in ways you have not consented. A more detailed explanation about how we safeguard your personal information is described below. Please contact us with any questions, comments or suggestions about our privacy policy.

Security
We are committed to preventing others from unauthorized access to the personal information you provide to us, and we maintain procedures and technology designed for this purpose. We take several steps to protect the information we have about you, including the following:

We update and test our technology on a regular basis in order to improve the protection of customer information.

We do not share customer information with any outside company. Customers of www.TubaPeter.com submit their information directly to the online billing services PayPal and E-junkie.

Access to your information is controlled by strict internal procedures. We maintain policies about the proper physical security of workplaces and records.

Order Process
During the order fulfillment process, we email you to update you on the status of your order. These emails are typically related to order confirmation, shipping notification, delivery notification and shipment delay notifications.

Newsletters
TubaPeter.com does not currently have a newsletter.

Direct Mail
When you supply us with your postal address online to order printed sheet music, we use it one time to send you your printed sheet music. You will never receive any phone calls or additional printed mailings from us.

The Information We Collect
If you make a purchase request or agree to participate in a promotion, we collect and store the following types of information:

Name

Address

E-mail address

Your credit card and / or PayPal information is handled entirely by our online payment site, www.E-junkie.com. No one at www.TubaPeter.com ever sees your credit card or PayPal information.

No information at all (save the city and country of the purchaser) is shared with www.TubaPeter.com when you make a purchase through any of our affiliate stores (such as SheetMusicPlus.com). Any questions concerning SheetMusicPlus should be directed to SheetMusicPlus.

Browser Information Collected on the Web Site
We may gather general information about our website and visitors, such as IP addresses, browsers, pages viewed, number of visitors, goods and services purchased, etc., but in doing so we do not reference you by individual name, e-mail address, home address, or telephone number. We use this data in the aggregate to determine how much our customers use parts of our site so we can improve the customer experience on our site. We may provide this statistical information to third parties, but when we do so we do not provide personally identifying information without your permission.

As part of our service, we use cookies to store and track information about you on our website. A cookie is a small amount of data that is sent to your browser from a web server and stored on your computer's hard drive. Generally, we use cookies to enhance your experience on our site; remind us who you are and enable us to access your account information so you do not have to re-enter it on subsequent visits; gather statistical information about usage by registered or unregistered users, and research visiting patterns. We prefer you enable cookies on your computer. You will be able to place online orders with us regardless of your whether cookies are enabled on your computer.

The Way We Use Information
Because our goal is to provide products that best meet your needs, we evaluate your personal interactions with us in an effort to bring you the products which best suit your tastes. In addition, we use your information to improve our marketing and promotional efforts, to statistically analyze site usage, to improve our content and product offerings and to customize our site's content, layout, and services.

The email addresses that we collect are used by us to contact consumers for marketing purposes and are not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes.

We may also use or disclose information to resolve disputes or investigate problems. We may disclose or access information whenever we believe in good faith that the law so requires or if we otherwise consider it necessary to do so to maintain service and improve our products and services.

We may use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our servers, to manage our website and to enhance our site based on the usage pattern data we receive.

Children Under 13
We do not knowingly collect or use personal information from children under 13 without obtaining verifiable consent from their parents. We have no way of distinguishing the age of individuals who access our website, and so we carry out the same Privacy Policy for individuals of all ages. If a child has provided us with personal information without parental or guardian consent, the parent or guardian should contact us to remove the information and opt out of promotional opportunities.

For more information about the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), visit the FTC website.

Marketing Partners
The Privacy Policy of an advertiser or promotional service appearing at our site may differ from ours. We encourage you to read that policy before responding to the offer. We are not responsible for the data collection and use practices of nonaffiliated marketing partners to which our web site may link.

Changes To Our Policy
The practices and policies contained in this disclosure are subject to change. Any such changes will be communicated through our website. The practices and policies in this disclosure replace all previous notices or statements with respect to the same subject matter.

Your Consent
By using our website, you consent to the collection and use of this information in the manner we describe.

How to Contact Us
To update, correct or delete your personal information, please contact us at TubaPeter at G mail dot com. To protect your privacy and security, we will also take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting access or making corrections or changes.



View my Guestbook
Free Guestbooks by Bravenet.com

Home +
What's New

Free Sheet Music

Scales + Exercises

Buy Sheet Music

CD + Recordings

Videos

Recommended Music

Privacy / Refunds

Contact / About

Amazon
Store

Links

Site Map

Bay Area
Tubadours

Dr. Nug
Trio

Refinery
Coast

Get Adobe PDF Reader for free

All contents © Copyright 2009 - Peter Opaskar
This template was provided free by www.free-templates.org